Active14183260Private limited companyAshby-De-La-Zouch

DWFM LTD

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DWFM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14183260) incorporated on 20 June 2022, registered in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4,466, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 83% on the prior period (£27k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 81 comparable companies in Leicester (median £14k, upper quartile £66k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
SIC 81229
Other building and industrial cleaning activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4,466
−83%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£4,466
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4,466——£49k——3
30 June 2024£27k——£40k——3
Current ratio0.31Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,466 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-83.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-20
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Daniel Ralf Webb
    Individual · since 20 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Abijay Webb
    Individual · since 20 June 2022 · ceased 13 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,466 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DWFM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.