Active14190000Private limited companySandhurst

SONIC WELD LTD

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SONIC WELD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14190000) incorporated on 22 June 2022, registered in Sandhurst. Its registered activity is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£3,680, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £434 and profit for the year −£3,979. Net assets fell 1327% on the prior period (£300).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 89 comparable companies in Surrey (median £31k, upper quartile £270k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 25990
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£3,680
−1327%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£434
−99%vs Jun 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£3,680
Turnover
£434
Profit for the year
−£3,979
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£3,680——£5,057£434−£3,9790
30 June 2024£300——£12k£42k£1,231—
Current ratio0.27Current liabilities exceed current assets
Net margin-916.8%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,680 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-1326.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.27
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-22
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Zach Berry
    Individual · since 22 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Austin Owens
    Individual · since 7 March 2023 · ceased 19 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,680 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £300 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SONIC WELD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.