Active14195527Private limited companyMansfield

TECHNICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LTD

A80/100

Owned by John Neilson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TECHNICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14195527) incorporated on 25 June 2022, registered in Mansfield. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 185% on the prior period (£4,071).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 505 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £4,100, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£12k
+185%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£12k——£615——1
30 June 2024£4,071——£1,500——1
Current ratio14.16Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,608 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+185.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 14.16
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-25
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Neilson
    Individual · since 25 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,071 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TECHNICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.