Active14199714Private limited companyLondon

MEVIUS LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MEVIUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14199714) incorporated on 28 June 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of −£3,259, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (−£2,636).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 73120
Media representation services
SIC 73200
Market research and public opinion polling
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
−£3,259
vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2025
Net assets
−£3,259
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026−£3,259——£3,599——0
30 June 2025−£2,636——£3,599——0
Current ratio0.19Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,259 at 2026-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.19
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-28
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Svitlana Fitsych
    Individual · since 28 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,259 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,636 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MEVIUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.