Active14201684Private limited companyChatham

SETTERFIELD LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SETTERFIELD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14201684) incorporated on 28 June 2022, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £39k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 68% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 970 comparable companies in Kent (median £3,783, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£39k
+68%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£39k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£39k——£15k——1
30 June 2024£23k——£6,917——1
Current ratio3.04Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £38,518 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+67.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.04
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-28
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Barrie Jason Setterfield
    Individual · since 28 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Fd Secretarial Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 June 2022 · ceased 28 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SETTERFIELD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.