Active14203941Private limited companyNew Malden

INTELLECT STUDY ABROAD LTD

E31/100

Owned by Alensha Thekkemuriyil Shaji (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTELLECT STUDY ABROAD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14203941) incorporated on 29 June 2022, registered in New Malden. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£340, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 150% on the prior period (−£136).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,603 comparable companies in Greater London (median £770, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£340
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£340
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£340—————0
30 June 2024−£136—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-340 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-150.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-29
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alensha Thekkemuriyil Shaji
    Individual · since 29 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £340 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £136 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTELLECT STUDY ABROAD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.