Active14207243Private limited companyLondon

DELARA LTD

D39/100

Owned by Murat Sayilir (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DELARA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14207243) incorporated on 30 June 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£16k and cash of £6,513, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (−£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,093 comparable companies in London (median £495, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£16k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£6,513
−27%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£16k
Cash at bank
£6,513
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£16k£6,513—£229——0
30 June 2024−£12k£8,881————0
Current ratio33.46Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,832 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-29.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 33.46
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-30
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Murat Sayilir
    Individual · since 30 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DELARA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.