Active14424256Private limited companyDagenham

TIM BUILD SERVICES LTD

D44/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIM BUILD SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14424256) incorporated on 17 October 2022, registered in Dagenham. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025.

There are 4,607 companies in construction of commercial buildings in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,162 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 October 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
17 July 2024827 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
31 October 2026in 9 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025———————
31 October 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
44 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-10-17
−10Accounts overdueDue 2024-07-17
44Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Georgian Nicusor Sandu
    Individual · since 17 October 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 9 days
  2. Accounts period end
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Next accounts due827 days overdue
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIM BUILD SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.