COS SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 14578392 · Active - Proposal to Strike off · London SE18 6BT

E
Firmoscan score 11/100
Companies House ↗

COS SOLUTIONS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14578392) incorporated on 9 January 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 10 July 2026, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£12k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,808 comparable companies in London (median £1,934, upper quartile £21k).

Key dates

Incorporated
9 January 2023
Next accounts due
10 April 2028 — in 536 days
Confirmation statement due
23 January 2027 — in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 10 July 2026

Net assets
Net assetsJan 2025: £7,963; Jan 2026: £12k; Jul 2026: £0£7,963£12k£0Jan 2025Jan 2026Jul 2026
Cash at bank
Cash at bankJan 2025: £100; Jan 2026: £0; Jul 2026: not reported£100£0n/aJan 2025Jan 2026Jul 2026
Average employees
Average employeesJan 2025: 2; Jan 2026: 2; Jul 2026: 0220Jan 2025Jan 2026Jul 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
10 July 2026£0—£0———0
31 January 2026£12k£0£15k———2
31 January 2025£7,963£100£11k———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 11/100 (grade E)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Constantin-Cosmin Marinescu — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 9 January 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 9 January 2023 · in Jan 2023.

Reminders for COS SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.