Active14596198Private limited companySkelmersdale

ONLY SCRANS LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ONLY SCRANS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14596198) incorporated on 16 January 2023, registered in Skelmersdale. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £10k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 436% on the prior period (£3,159).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,951 comparable companies in Manchester (median £354, upper quartile £5,912).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£17k
+436%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
+92%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£17k
Cash at bank
£10k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£17k£10k£999———0
31 March 2024£3,159£5,331£0———4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £16,941 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+436.3% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-01-16
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Antony Lee Clayton
    Individual · since 16 January 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Rachel Macgregor
    Individual · since 16 January 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,159 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ONLY SCRANS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.