Active14622131Private limited companyLondon

CREATOR PLAY LTD

C64/100

Owned by Annabelle Nana Afful (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATOR PLAY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14622131) incorporated on 27 January 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,352 comparable companies in London (median £131, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 January 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
10 February 2027in 111 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£2——————
31 January 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-01-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-01-27
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Annabelle Nana Afful
    Individual · since 27 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 111 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATOR PLAY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.