Active14622230Private limited companyBristol

ZESCO LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZESCO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14622230) incorporated on 27 January 2023, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 505 comparable companies in Bristol (median £100, upper quartile £9,541).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 January 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
10 February 2027in 111 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£2£2—————
31 January 2024£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-01-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-01-27
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Sri Kanthan Nishanth
    Individual · since 27 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Murugamahinthan Uthayashankar
    Individual · since 27 January 2023 · ceased 31 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 111 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZESCO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.