Active14701218Private limited companyHove

FIVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

D46/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14701218) incorporated on 2 March 2023, registered in Hove. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £553, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,132 companies in development of building projects in Brighton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027in 145 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£553
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£553
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£553£1.37m£1.37m——0
31 March 2024—£598k£1.71m£2.32m——0
Current ratio0.99Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
46 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.99
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-02
46Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Osman Nasir Mirza
    Individual · since 30 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Saira Camran Mirza
    Individual · since 2 March 2023 · ceased 30 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 145 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.