Active14703584Private limited companyEgham

AMS TAILWIND LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMS TAILWIND LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14703584) incorporated on 3 March 2023, registered in Egham. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£2
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£2£2—————
31 March 2025£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2026-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-03
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Thomas Michael Schlegel
    Individual · since 3 March 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr. Antje Schlegel
    Individual · since 3 March 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMS TAILWIND LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.