Active14705173Private limited companyThame

ATCD CONSTRUCTION LTD

C64/100

Owned by Artur Ghereg (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATCD CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14705173) incorporated on 3 March 2023, registered in Thame. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £907, with 3 employees on average. Turnover was £58k and profit for the year £907. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£859).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 139 comparable companies in Oxford (median £5,438, upper quartile £51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£907
+6%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£58k
Not reported the period before
Employees
3
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£907
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£907———£58k£9073
31 March 2024£859——————
Net margin1.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £907 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-03
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Artur Ghereg
    Individual · since 3 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £907 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £859 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATCD CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.