Active14710765Private limited companyBuckhurst Hill

CHERRY TREE GROUP LTD

E31/100

Owned by Caroline Sarah Ley and Barry Keith Redman

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHERRY TREE GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14710765) incorporated on 7 March 2023, registered in Buckhurst Hill. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£20k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 110% on the prior period (−£9,425).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£20k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£20k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£20k—————0
31 March 2024−£9,425—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-19,800 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-110.1% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-07
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Caroline Sarah Ley
    Individual · since 7 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Barry Keith Redman
    Individual · since 7 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,425 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHERRY TREE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.