Active14711656Private limited companyWaltham Abbey

GREENTECH FM LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GREENTECH FM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14711656) incorporated on 7 March 2023, registered in Waltham Abbey. Its registered activity is water collection, treatment and supply (SIC 36000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £296k and cash of £124k, with 12 employees on average. Net assets rose 224% on the prior period (£92k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 64 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,327, upper quartile £74k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 36000
Water collection, treatment and supply
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£296k
+224%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£124k
+359%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
+500%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£296k
Cash at bank
£124k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£296k£124k£315k———12
31 March 2024£92k£27k£106k———2
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £296,286 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+223.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £123,623
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-07
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Zoe Jayne Kruppa
    Individual · since 7 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £296k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £92k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (water collection, treatment and supply), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GREENTECH FM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.