Active14712756Private limited companyClavering

TOM PEPPER ESTATES LTD.

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOM PEPPER ESTATES LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 14712756) incorporated on 7 March 2023, registered in Clavering. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of −£77k and cash of £163k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 77374% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,058 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £0, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
−£77k
−77374%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£163k
vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
−£77k
Cash at bank
£163k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025−£77k£163k£1,245———0
29 February 2024£100£0£100———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-77,274 at 2025-02-28
−8Net assets falling-77374.0% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £163,032
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-07
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Matthew Pepper
    Individual · since 7 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £77k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOM PEPPER ESTATES LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.