Active14714516Private limited companyCambridge

VALUE REALISATION SOLUTIONS LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VALUE REALISATION SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14714516) incorporated on 8 March 2023, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£915, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (−£1,174).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,161 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £5,792, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£915
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£915
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£915——£11k——0
31 March 2025−£1,174——£1,624——0
Current ratio0.92Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-915 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+22.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.92
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-08
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Charles Edward D'Oyly
    Individual · since 8 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £915 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,174 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VALUE REALISATION SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.