Active14715139Private limited companyChichester

YU KITCHEN LTD

B72/100

Owned by Yuying Zhang (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YU KITCHEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14715139) incorporated on 8 March 2023, registered in Chichester. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,955, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£2,873).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 307 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £660, upper quartile £9,578).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,955
+3%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,955
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,955——£1,349——3
31 March 2024£2,873——£2,030——3
Current ratio3.19Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,955 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.19
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-08
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Yuying Zhang
    Individual · since 8 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Yuying Zhang
    Individual · since 8 March 2023 · ceased 8 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,955 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,873 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YU KITCHEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.