Active14716844Private limited companyPlymouth

RAVEN CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LTD

A85/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAVEN CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14716844) incorporated on 8 March 2023, registered in Plymouth. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £24k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 965% on the prior period (£2,224). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 10,627 comparable companies in Other (median £1,530, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£24k
+965%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£24k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£24k——£45k——1
31 March 2025£2,224—————1
31 March 2024£6,344——————
Current ratio1.69Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £23,679 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+964.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.69
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-08
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew Barrie Corp
    Individual · since 8 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,224 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £6,344 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAVEN CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.