Active14720222Private limited companyLondon

SPR1NG LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPR1NG LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14720222) incorporated on 9 March 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is media representation services (SIC 73120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,374 comparable companies in London (median £3,008, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73120
Media representation services
SIC 85520
Cultural education
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£0——————
31 March 2024£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-09
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mohan Li
    Individual · since 9 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (media representation services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPR1NG LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.