Active14720923Private limited companyMaidstone

COLLIE TM LTD

B69/100

Owned by James Richard Collie (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COLLIE TM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14720923) incorporated on 10 March 2023, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is construction of roads and motorways (SIC 42110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 March 2026, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 142 comparable companies in Kent (median £12k, upper quartile £91k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 December 2027in 428 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42110
Construction of roads and motorways
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 24 March 2026
Net assets
£2
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 March 2026£2——————
31 March 2025£2——————
31 March 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
69 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2026-03-24
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-10
69Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Richard Collie
    Individual · since 10 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 428 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 153 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (construction of roads and motorways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COLLIE TM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.