Active14724753Private limited companyNewport

CARC CONSULTANCY LTD

C62/100

Owned by Richard David Erskine (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARC CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14724753) incorporated on 13 March 2023, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025.

There are 705 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Swansea with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£9,506———
31 March 2024———£9,506———
Current ratio2.15Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.15
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-13
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard David Erskine
    Individual · since 13 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARC CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.