Active14729031Private limited companyPaignton

SCALE PRODUCTS LTD

E31/100

Owned by Katie Jayne Baglin and Paul Michael Baglin

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SCALE PRODUCTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14729031) incorporated on 14 March 2023, registered in Paignton. Its registered activity is manufacture of other games and toys, n.e.c. (SIC 32409). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2,270 and cash of £143, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 76% on the prior period (−£1,288).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 218 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £9,841).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32409
Manufacture of other games and toys, n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£2,270
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£143
+4667%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£2,270
Cash at bank
£143
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£2,270£143£2———0
31 March 2024−£1,288£3£50———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,270 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-76.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-14
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Katie Jayne Baglin
    Individual · since 14 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Paul Michael Baglin
    Individual · since 14 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,270 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,288 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other games and toys, n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SCALE PRODUCTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.