Active14733775Private limited companySalisbury

THE GIFTOLOGIST LTD

E28/100

Owned by Susan Jones (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE GIFTOLOGIST LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14733775) incorporated on 16 March 2023, registered in Salisbury. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£13k and cash of £382, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 146% on the prior period (£29k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,222 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £8,045).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£13k
−146%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£382
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£13k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£13k£382£35k£62k——5
31 March 2025£29k——£28k——5
31 March 2024£13k——£7,794——0
Current ratio0.73Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£76Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
28 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,368 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-145.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.73
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-16
28Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Susan Jones
    Individual · since 13 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Sharon Mead
    Individual · since 16 March 2023 · ceased 13 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE GIFTOLOGIST LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.