Active14737166Private limited companyMildenhall

TARYN JACOBS LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TARYN JACOBS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14737166) incorporated on 17 March 2023, registered in Mildenhall. Its registered activity is post-secondary non-tertiary education (SIC 85410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,746, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £42k and profit for the year £2,224. Net assets rose 413% on the prior period (£535).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 109 comparable companies in Other (median £236, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85410
Post-secondary non-tertiary education
SIC 85600
Educational support services
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,746
+413%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£42k
+7707%vs Mar 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£2,746
Turnover
£42k
Profit for the year
£2,224
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,746———£42k£2,2241
31 March 2024£535———£535£433—
Net margin5.3%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,746 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+413.3% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-17
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Taryn Jacobs
    Individual · since 17 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,746 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £535 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (post-secondary non-tertiary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TARYN JACOBS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.