Active14738238Private limited companyCorby

LOVAN LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOVAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14738238) incorporated on 17 March 2023, registered in Corby. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £404k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 45% on the prior period (£280k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 658 comparable companies in Northampton (median £100, upper quartile £149k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£404k
+45%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£404k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£404k—————0
31 March 2024£280k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £403,927 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+44.5% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-17
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mariwan Khalid Siddiq
    Individual · since 17 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Berivan Hamad Amin Kak Ahmed
    Individual · since 17 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £404k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £280k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOVAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.