Active14742533Private limited companySheerness

LEYSDOWN FISH BAR LTD

A80/100

Owned by Pritpal Singh Atwal and Malkiat Kaur Atwal

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEYSDOWN FISH BAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14742533) incorporated on 20 March 2023, registered in Sheerness. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £7,723, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1999% on the prior period (£368).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 699 comparable companies in Kent (median £887, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£7,723
+1999%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£7,723
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£7,723——£6,467——2
31 March 2024£368——£9,265——2
Current ratio2.44Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,723 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+1998.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.44
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-20
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Pritpal Singh Atwal
    Individual · since 20 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Malkiat Kaur Atwal
    Individual · since 20 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,723 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £368 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEYSDOWN FISH BAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.