Active - Proposal to Strike off14744141Private limited companyNottingham

THORE PROPERTY LTD

E14/100

Owned by Ashley Payne (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THORE PROPERTY LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14744141) incorporated on 21 March 2023, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£9,745, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (−£8,816).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,255 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£9,745
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£9,745
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£9,745—————0
31 March 2024−£8,816—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
14 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,745 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-21
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
14Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Ashley Payne
    Individual · since 21 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Richard James Barsby
    Individual · since 27 November 2023 · ceased 11 January 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Helen Louise Payne
    Individual · since 27 November 2023 · ceased 27 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sarah Anne Whitley
    Individual · since 15 March 2024 · ceased 11 January 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,745 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,816 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THORE PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.