Active14749862Private limited companyKidderminster

WP1980 LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WP1980 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14749862) incorporated on 22 March 2023, registered in Kidderminster. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £105 and cash of £144k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 9,234 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£105
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£144k
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£105
Cash at bank
£144k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£105£144k————0
31 March 2024£105£144k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £105 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £143,895
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-22
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Martin John John Peyton
    Individual · since 22 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £105 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £105 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WP1980 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.