Active14755897Private limited companyLondon

SWYPES LTD

E31/100

Owned by Travis Dominic Lee Kerry and Cayden Jay Christopher Mostran

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SWYPES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14755897) incorporated on 24 March 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations (SIC 20420). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£108k and cash of £36k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 201% on the prior period (−£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 325 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £7,261).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 167 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 20420
Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£108k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£36k
+1876%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£108k
Cash at bank
£36k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£108k£36k£6,066———2
31 March 2024−£36k£1,812£1,381———2
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-107,597 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-201.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-24
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Travis Dominic Lee Kerry
    Individual · since 25 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Cayden Jay Christopher Mostran
    Individual · since 25 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mostran Kerry Group Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 24 March 2023 · ceased 6 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 167 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £108k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SWYPES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.