Active14759002Private limited companyWatford

FATBOYOZ LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FATBOYOZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14759002) incorporated on 26 March 2023, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,463 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,488, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 45190
Sale of other motor vehicles
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 64306
Activities of real estate investment trusts
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1£1—————
31 March 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-26
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Oguzcan Dogan
    Individual · since 26 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FATBOYOZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.