Active14764597Private limited companyMilton Keynes

DB OPCO LTD

B68/100

Owned by Hard Yards Global Limited and Jamie Timothy Sulkin

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DB OPCO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14764597) incorporated on 28 March 2023, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £574k and cash of £200k, with 110 employees on average. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (£464k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 110 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £596, upper quartile £6,971).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£574k
+24%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£200k
+37%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
110
−7%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£574k
Cash at bank
£200k
Average employees
110
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£574k£200k£108k£596k——110
31 March 2024£464k£146k£123k£423k——118
Current ratio0.59Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,820Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £574,216 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+23.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.59
+4Cash reservesCash £200,244
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-28
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Hard Yards Global Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jamie Timothy Sulkin
    Individual · since 24 April 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £574k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £464k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DB OPCO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.