Active14765262Private limited companyLondon

WISDOM SPEAKS LTD.

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WISDOM SPEAKS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 14765262) incorporated on 28 March 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,035, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 89% on the prior period (£9,767).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,000 comparable companies in London (median £836, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,035
−89%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1,035
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,035—————1
31 March 2024£9,767—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,035 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-89.4% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-28
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andre Akeem Wisdom
    Individual · since 28 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,035 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,767 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WISDOM SPEAKS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.