Active14767143Private limited companyDewsbury

PITSTOPP LTD

D39/100

Owned by Af Enterprises Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PITSTOPP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14767143) incorporated on 29 March 2023, registered in Dewsbury. Its registered activity is other retail sale of food in specialised stores (SIC 47290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£52k and cash of £30k, with 20 employees on average. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (−£68k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 140 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1,736, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47290
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£52k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£30k
+285%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
20
+43%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£52k
Cash at bank
£30k
Average employees
20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£52k£30k—£82k——20
31 March 2024−£68k£7,791—£76k——14
Current ratio0.37Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,499Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-52,073 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+23.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.37
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-29
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Af Enterprises Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 29 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £52k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £68k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other retail sale of food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PITSTOPP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.