Active14770833Private limited companyLondon

TIP TOE GROOMING LTD

C51/100

Owned by Armon Rabiee (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIP TOE GROOMING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14770833) incorporated on 30 March 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 16,551 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £861 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2025
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026———£111k——3
31 March 2025———£87k——3
31 March 2024———£95k——0
Current ratio0.33Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.33
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-30
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Armon Rabiee
    Individual · since 30 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Khaled Labeid
    Individual · since 10 July 2023 · ceased 15 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIP TOE GROOMING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.