Active14917848Private limited companyDartford

ALLODI CONSTRUCTION LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALLODI CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14917848) incorporated on 6 June 2023, registered in Dartford. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£3,349 and cash of £4,424, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 556% on the prior period (£734).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£3,349
−556%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£4,424
−95%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£3,349
Cash at bank
£4,424
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£3,349£4,424£3,093———1
30 June 2024£734£84k£4,361———1
Cash per employee£4,424Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,349 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-556.3% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-06
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Joseph Daniel Allodi
    Individual · since 6 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,349 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £734 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALLODI CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.