Active14918516Private limited companyLondon

EDUCATORS LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

B77/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDUCATORS LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14918516) incorporated on 6 June 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £4,077, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 32% on the prior period (£3,077). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,006 comparable companies in London (median £668, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£4,077
+32%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2025
Net assets
£4,077
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£4,077——£4,077——0
30 June 2025£3,077——£3,077——0
30 June 2024£1,877——£1,877——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,077 at 2026-06-30
+8Net assets growing+32.5% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-06
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Dr. Mohamed Amr Sadik
    Individual · since 6 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr. Mohamed Mostafa Nasser
    Individual · since 6 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dimensions Consulting Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,077 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,077 · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1,877 · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDUCATORS LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.