Active14920787Private limited companyHertford

IT STARTED WITH LU CIC

D39/100

Owned by Sachelle Mansour (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IT STARTED WITH LU CIC is an active private limited company (company number 14920787) incorporated on 7 June 2023, registered in Hertford. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £0 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 600 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £1,844, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£0
vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£0£0£0£0——0
30 June 2024£0£0£0£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-07
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Sachelle Mansour
    Individual · since 7 June 2023
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IT STARTED WITH LU CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.