Active14922227Private limited companyHalifax

FIRST CLASS LEARNING HALIFAX CENTRAL LTD

E23/100

Owned by Irfan Khalid (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRST CLASS LEARNING HALIFAX CENTRAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14922227) incorporated on 7 June 2023, registered in Halifax. Its registered activity is primary education (SIC 85200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£1,648, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1086% on the prior period (−£139).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 76 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2,897, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85200
Primary education
SIC 85310
General secondary education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£1,648
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£1,648
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£1,648——£1,498——0
30 June 2024−£139——£249——0
Current ratio0.23Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,648 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-1085.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.23
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-07
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Irfan Khalid
    Individual · since 7 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,648 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £139 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (primary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRST CLASS LEARNING HALIFAX CENTRAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.