Active14924833Private limited companyLondon

VISUALVERSE LIMITED

A85/100

Owned by Jack Raj Defroand (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VISUALVERSE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14924833) incorporated on 8 June 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £5,081, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 902% on the prior period (£507). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,000 comparable companies in London (median £836, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£5,081
+902%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
£5,081
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£5,081——£2,840——2
30 June 2025£507——£2,396——2
30 June 2024£1,296——£0——1
Current ratio1.65Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,081 at 2026-06-30
+8Net assets growing+902.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.65
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-08
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jack Raj Defroand
    Individual · since 8 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,081 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £507 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1,296 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VISUALVERSE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.