Active14927137Private limited companyBury St. Edmunds

BIGBUMBLE LTD

E23/100

Owned by Tobias Balla (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BIGBUMBLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14927137) incorporated on 9 June 2023, registered in Bury St. Edmunds. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 8 June 2025, showing net assets of −£658 and cash of £42, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 446% on the prior period (£190).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,387 comparable companies in Other (median £827, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
8 March 2027in 137 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 8 June 2025
Net assets
−£658
−446%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£42
−78%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£658
Cash at bank
£42
Profit for the year
−£849
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
8 June 2025−£658£42£0£700—−£8491
8 June 2024£190£190£0£0—−£8101
Current ratio0.06Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£42Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-658 at 2025-06-08
−8Net assets falling-446.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.06
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-09
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tobias Balla
    Individual · since 9 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 137 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £658 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £190 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BIGBUMBLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.