Active14927627Private limited companyTonbridge

DALIAH 91 LTD

A80/100

Owned by Thi Quynh Hau Bui (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DALIAH 91 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14927627) incorporated on 10 June 2023, registered in Tonbridge. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £9,938, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 308% on the prior period (£2,437).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 963 comparable companies in Kent (median £656, upper quartile £7,811).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£9,938
+308%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£9,938
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£9,938——£2,559——4
30 June 2024£2,437——£1,370——4
Current ratio3.56Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,938 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+307.8% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.56
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-10
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Thi Quynh Hau Bui
    Individual · since 10 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Thi Quynh Hau Bui
    Individual · since 10 June 2023 · ceased 15 September 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,938 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,437 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DALIAH 91 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.