Active14928611Private limited companyBury St. Edmunds

RISHO STAYS LTD

E23/100

Owned by Hammed Abidemi Osho and Hannah Ofori

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RISHO STAYS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14928611) incorporated on 12 June 2023, registered in Bury St. Edmunds. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£16k and cash of £1,872, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 305% on the prior period (−£3,894).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£16k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,872
−40%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£16k
Cash at bank
£1,872
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£16k£1,872£0£18k——0
30 June 2024−£3,894£3,133£470£7,497——0
Current ratio0.11Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,753 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-304.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.11
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-12
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Hammed Abidemi Osho
    Individual · since 12 June 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Hannah Ofori
    Individual · since 12 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,894 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RISHO STAYS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.