Active14928773Private limited companyBeaconsfield

TARO PROJECTS LTD

B69/100

Owned by Emma Barbara Waldegrave and Emerson Scott Waldegrave

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TARO PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14928773) incorporated on 12 June 2023, registered in Beaconsfield. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £43k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£50k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 86101
Hospital activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£43k
−14%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
+150%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£43k
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£43k—————5
31 March 2025£50k£2,203————2
31 March 2024£19k£68k————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
69 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £42,522 at 2026-03-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-12
69Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Emma Barbara Waldegrave
    Individual · since 12 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Emerson Scott Waldegrave
    Individual · since 12 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TARO PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.