Active14931607Private limited companyChelmsford

VOSACO LTD

B72/100

Owned by Davis Yvonne Basiime (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VOSACO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14931607) incorporated on 12 June 2023, registered in Chelmsford. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,605, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 106% on the prior period (£778).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,127 comparable companies in Essex (median £5,669, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 93110
Operation of sports facilities
SIC 93120
Activities of sport clubs
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,605
+106%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1,605
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,605——£158——5
30 June 2024£778——£182——5

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,605 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+106.3% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-12
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Davis Yvonne Basiime
    Individual · since 12 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,605 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £778 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VOSACO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.