Active14934208Private limited companyDidcot

K.MAC CARPENTRY LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

K.MAC CARPENTRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14934208) incorporated on 13 June 2023, registered in Didcot. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £63k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 685 comparable companies in Oxford (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£63k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£63k——£29k——1
Current ratio0.95Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £62,657 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.95
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-13
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kestutis Maciulis
    Individual · since 13 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £63k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for K.MAC CARPENTRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.