Active14941510Private limited companyExmouth

YOTTAR LTD

C62/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YOTTAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14941510) incorporated on 16 June 2023, registered in Exmouth. Its registered activity is data processing, hosting and related activities (SIC 63110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 520 companies in data processing, hosting and related activities in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £477 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025———£97k——0
30 June 2024———£76k——0
Current ratio7.85Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 7.85
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-16
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Clutton-Brock
    Individual · since 16 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (data processing, hosting and related activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YOTTAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.