Active14943574Private limited companyNottingham

NOVA GUARD LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOVA GUARD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14943574) incorporated on 19 June 2023, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 68 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1,272, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£0
vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£0—————0
30 June 2025£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2026-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-19
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kwadwo Ampaw Awuku
    Individual · since 19 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOVA GUARD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.